Checkout full 2021 Austrian Open Men’s tournament draw as Novak Djokovic look to retain crown

2021 Grand Slam tournament Australia Open has been slated to kick start on Monday 8th February, 2021.

Below is the Men’s full draw for the tournament which takes place in Melbourne ; Seeded in brackets

FIRST ROUND; FIRST HALF

Novak Djokovic (Ser) (1) v Jeremy Chardy (Fra)

Reilly Opelka (USA) v Yen-Hsun Lu (Tpe)

Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Spa) v Taylor Harry Fritz (USA) (27)

Stan Wawrinka (Swi) (17) v Pedro Sousa (Por)

Marton Fucsovics (Hun) v Marc Polmans (Aus)

Corentin Moutet (Fra) v John Millman (Aus)

Federico Coria (Arg) v Milos Raonic (Can) (14)

Gael Monfils (Fra) (10) v Emil Ruusuvuori (Fin)

Yoshihito Nishioka (Jpn) v Pedro Martinez Portero (Spa)

Aljaz Bedene (Slo) v Alexander Bublik (Kaz)

Sergiy Stakhovsky (Ukr) v Dusan Lajovic (Ser) (23)

Adrian Mannarino (Fra) (32) v Dennis Novak (Aut)

Miomir Kecmanovic (Ser) v Kamil Majchrzak (Pol)

Taro Daniel (Jpn) v Maxime Cressy (USA)

Marcos Giron (USA) v Alexander Zverev (Ger) (6)

Dominic Thiem (Aut) (3) v Mikhail Kukushkin (Kaz)

Dominik Koepfer (Ger) v Hugo Dellien (Bol)

Frederico Ferreira Silva (Por) v Nick Kyrgios (Aus)

Yasutaka Uchiyama (Jpn) v Ugo Humbert (Fra) (29)

Grigor Dimitrov (Bul) (18) v Marin Cilic (Cro)

Alex Bolt (Aus) v Norbert Gombos (Svk)

Kimmer Coppejans (Bel) v Jiri Vesely (Cze)

Kei Nishikori (Jpn) v Pablo Carreno-Busta (Spa) (15)

Denis Shapovalov (Can) (11) v Jannik Sinner (Ita)

Yuichi Sugita (Jpn) v Bernard Tomic (Aus)

Damir Dzumhur (Bih) v James Duckworth (Aus)

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (Ger) v Felix Auger-Aliassime (Can) (20)

Benoit Paire (Fra) (25) v Egor Gerasimov (Blr)

Gianluca Mager (Ita) v Aslan Karatsev (Rus)

Federico Delbonis (Arg) v Juan Ignacio Londero (Arg)

Elias Ymer (Swe) v Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (Arg) (8)

BOTTOM HALF

Andrey Rublev (Rus) (7) v Yannick Hanfmann (Ger)

Thiago Moura Monteiro (Bra) v Andrej Martin (Svk)

Li Tu (Aus) v Feliciano Lopez (Spa)

Sam Querrey (USA) v Lorenzo Sonego (Ita) (31)

Casper Ruud (Nor) (24) v Jordan Thompson (Aus)

Nikoloz Basilashvili (Geo) v Tommy Paul (USA)

Christopher O’Connell (Aus) v Jan-Lennard Struff (Ger)

Radu Albot (Mol) v Roberto Bautista Agut (Spa) (12)

David Goffin (Bel) (13) v Alexei Popyrin (Aus)

Lloyd George Harris (Rsa) v Mikael Torpegaard (Den)

MacKenzie McDonald (USA) v Marco Cecchinato (Ita)

Guido Pella (Arg) v Borna Coric (Cro) (22)

Filip Krajinovic (Ser) (28) v Robin Haase (Ned)

Pablo Andujar (Spa) v Quentin Halys (Fra)

Roberto Carballes Baena (Spa) v Attila Balazs (Hun)

Vasek Pospisil (Can) v Daniil Medvedev (Rus) (4)

Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre) (5) v Gilles Simon (Fra)

Thanasi Kokkinakis (Aus) v Soon Woo Kwon (Kor)

Botic Van de Zandschulp (Ned) v Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (Spa)

Mikael Ymer (Swe) v Hubert Hurkacz (Pol) (26)

Karen Khachanov (Rus) (19) v Aleksandar Vukic (Aus)

Ricardas Berankis (Lit) v Sumit Nagal (Ind)

Tomas Machac (Cze) v Mario Vilella Martinez (Spa)

Kevin Anderson (Rsa) v Matteo Berrettini (Ita) (9)

Fabio Fognini (Ita) (16) v Pierre-Hugues Herbert (Fra)

Henri Laaksonen (Swi) v Salvatore Caruso (Ita)

Pablo Cuevas (Uru) v Andreas Seppi (Ita)

Tennys Sandgren (USA) v Alex De Minaur (Aus) (21)

Dan Evans (Gbr) (30) v Norrie Cameron (Bbr)

Ilya Ivashka (Blr) v Roman Safiullin (Rus)

Michael Mmoh (USA) v Viktor Troicki (Ser)

Leave a Reply